Estrela20 Guest House

  • Wi-Fi

Nestled in the Estrela district of Lisbon, Estrela20 Guest House Lisbon is approximately 25 minutes' walk from the riverfront Praca do Comercio.

Bathroom comforts include hairdryers and bath sheets, and such essentials as a bidet and a separate toilet.

Guests can enjoy Portuguese dishes served in Tasca da Esquina located just moments from the Estrela20 Guest House.

Located 2.5 km from the LX Factory, this Lisbon hotel is also merely 1.7 km from Rossio railway station. Igreja de Nossa Senhora Auxiliadora Private School is a popular education place to visit in the vicinity of the bed & breakfast. The Estrela20 Guest House Lisbon allows you to enjoy such natural sights as Lago O Despertar about a 5-minute walk away. The Edifício Pedro Álvares Cabral is 2.4 km away, while Rato underground station is within a 1-km distance of the property. Estrela - Rua Domingos Sequeira bus stop is also only a few steps from the hotel.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Estrela20 Guest House Lisbon
The Hygge Lisbon Suites - Estrela
Mobile-only price

The Hygge Lisbon Suites - Estrela

8.0
Very Good 733 reviews
484 m from property
USD 42 USD 38
per night
Lapa 82
Mobile-only price

Lapa 82

8.2
Very Good 294 reviews
594 m from property
USD 91 USD 82
per night
Santo Amaro Apartment
Mobile-only price

Santo Amaro Apartment

670 m from property
USD 55 USD 50
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    9 km

    Train stations

    Cais do Sodre Train Station
    1.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 17:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number65361E69805/AL
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      What is the distance between the Estrela20 Guest House and the city centre?
      Lisbon city centre can be reached within a 30-minute walk from the Estrela20 Guest House.
    • 🚎
      Are there any public transport stops next to the Estrela20 Guest House?
      The closest bus station to the Estrela20 Guest House is Estrela - Rua Domingos Sequeira, set a mere 100 metres away and the closest metro station is Rato placed only 1 km from the property.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at Estrela20 Guest House?
      Guests can check in from 15:00 to 17:00 and check out from 08:00 to 11:00.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    9 km

    Train stations

    Cais do Sodre Train Station
    1.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Estrela20 Guest House Lisbon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close